11 June 2007

London's fourth annual World Naked Bike Ride

18SX - Small bois n girls ... go do your homework! Dun read! go play PS2 or PS3 or Wii or PSP or anything as long as u dont read this post can edi! If you die die also wanna read ... then call your mum/dad at work and ask for permission 1st ok?
Oh! and its NSFW too!

Note : NSFW means Not Safe From Work .... so, if u kena fire bcoz you read my blog at work ... u dun kam find me can?

If you derno there is such a thing as in World Naked Bike Ride, now u know la!

No discriminations here ... they dont care if you got saggy nuts or saggy boobs all are welokam!

Last Saturday 9th June 2007 is the 4th London's fourth annual World Naked Bike Ride. Why they ride a bicycle naked? Well this is why :
UK cyclists and skaters will participate in the fourth worldwide naked protest against oil dependency. The ride draws attention to the elegant simplicity of the bicycle, highlights the vulnerability of riders in traffic and celebrates the power and individuality of our bodies. It's 'as bare as you dare', so full nudity is not required.


They are Protesting against oil dependency and of coz at the same time that will safe the planet from all sorta "natural disasters".

Being naked is not compulsory and some of the riders even cover some "strategic body parts" with body paint. sticky tapes, leaves and other objects. But most of them do ride naked of coz!

2007 being the year with most riders taking part, does this means peeple are more of enviromental issues or its just peeple are happier to ride naked legally? You decide!

The plan is to set off at around 3.30pm, cycle around the centre of London, and finish at about 5-5.30pm. There should also be a body painting party beforehand, and a post-ride party afterwards.

Here are some of the photos (I know u flers memang waiting for photos one la ... dun bruff la!) :

[Photos Source]

If you are staying in or around London .... I dem envy you ok??!!! If you staying in and around London and you missed this event ... you are an idiot!!! You should get all nekked and join the ride!!! *slurps*

Who want participate in this ride next year??!!! kam faster register now ... we together gether save the earth!!!


  1. so thats y u were buzy on sat larr? faster show ur pic! kakakkaa

  2. Why not someone organize a similar event in Malaysia? Make it a blogger's gathering or something?

  3. what the hell... how come i am not aware of that when i was in london?

  4. Wingz,

    You should join in the race...

  5. wow got old hags also

    imagine the smell of the bicycle seat after the ride..

  6. Wingz can u organize this kind of event in this in titiwangsa park ar :P... lol

  7. HAHAHAHHA i can imagine u riding on the bicycle too *start to photoshop wing pic*

  8. Wei! You envy those who get a first hand look at those fellas kah? I see a lot of bums.

  9. OMG!!! MY eyes BURN!!! ASS on bike seat is SOOOOO NOT COOL! Fat, old guys' asses on bike seats is... *vomits*


Comments moderation ENableD.