4 October 2006

Inventor Wanted!

Ahpek is thinking of expanding his hardware chain business and he wanna start some kinda product manufacturing on his own, so he placed an ads in the local newspaper hiring inventors to work for him.

Ahbeng is an amateur inventor doing small scale inventing all along, Ahbeng saw Ahpek's ads on paper and thought this would be a great oppurtunity to go into the field more porfessionally.

Ahbeng dialed the number in the newspaper and managed to speak to Ahpek, this is the conversation :

Ahpek : ok you can come for interview tomorrow at around 12pm, you ok with 12pm?
Ahbeng : Yes sir, its fine with me sir.
Ahpek : Ok we set at 12pm then, oh by the way .... please bring along a few of your inventions ok? i wanna take a look at it.
Ahbeng : Ok sir, i will bring 3 of my favourite invention for you to sample.
Ahpek : thank you and see you tomorrow!
Ahbeng : See you sir!


Ahbeng dress nice nice with bow tie and showed up in Ahpek's opis at sharp 12pm, Ahpek invited Ahbeng into his opis and start interviewing Ahbeng :

Ahpek : I see you brought some of your invention along just like you said you would
Ahbeng : Yes sir, you said you would love to look at it right?
Ahpek : yes I would ... now tell me Ahbeng .... what is this thing here?
Ahbeng : Sir, this is a folding bottle sir.
Ahpek : A folding bottle? why anyone would want a folding bottle?
Ahbeng : Sir if the bottle is empty you could fold it up and it wont take up any space ... very convinient for trekking and camping also.
Ahpek : Impressive! .... do you have a name for it yet?
Ahbeng : yes sir .... since this is a folding bottle I called this a Fottle.

Fottle

Ahpek : Fottle? wah lau eh that name weird weird wan, knot sell lar lidis .... think of other name .....
Ahbeng : Kenot use Fottle meh? ok lor i go home think of another name lor
Ahpek : what about this? what is this and whats the name for it?
Ahbeng : Sir, this is a folding carton, I call it a Farton.
Ahpek : HAHAHAHA FARTON!!!! kenot larr!! the name no commercial value!!! who would wanna buy a "Fart-on" laaa kenot kenottt ... must change name!!!

Farton

Ahbeng : Change again ar? *sigh* ok lor I go home and think of other name ler ....
Ahpek : ok tell me about this last item .... looks like a bucket to me ... what do you call this invention?
Ahbeng : oh .. err ... this one hor ... Sir, i dont think i wanna tell you the name of this product la ... you sure dont like it wan, I go back think of other name then only i tell you ok?
Ahpek : mahpuki .... what go home and think la?!! Tell me now and I will straight away employ you!
Ahbeng : .... err .... this is actually a Folding Bucket ....
Ahpek : Folding Bucket??!!!!!!!!

You all still need me to tell you the name of the invention meh??? You can guessed it by now rite? If you really wanna know the answer wan then scroll down lor .....
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.HAH??!!! you really scroll one ka? mahai dun so lazy can anot? You knot think of the answer wan meh??!!
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.Kanneh!!! you still scrolling!!! You memang hopeless wannn!!!
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Ok la! ok la! i Let you know the answer la!

9 comments:

  1. WUAHAHAHAHAA...cun la..damn9 good la you.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Anonymous3:44 am

    LMAO. Good one there ;) Didn't expect it to be a real name for such a product though.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hahahhaha wat a name for a product...FUCK-ET....=)

    ReplyDelete
  4. whahahaaa!!! i immediately employed him!!
    who wants a FUCKET!! I got sell. I am the sole Distributor!! Can buy through my sole agent.. ROJAKS DAILY!!

    ReplyDelete
  5. ah beng's a genius! why waste his talent working for ah pek?

    ReplyDelete
  6. LOL... Ah Pek sure vomit blood everywhere.

    ReplyDelete
  7. ace : tenkuu tenkiu

    ray : its not the name of a real product lol!

    lyn : eh this name i copyright liow wannn

    ahpek : wuah me sole distributor ka? got gimme term anot wannn?

    wuching : then u employ ahbeng lorrr

    kenny ng : kakaka vomit airmani laa lol

    ReplyDelete
  8. Ha ha,,i got it rite!

    ReplyDelete
  9. There exists such a product with that name!!!!!
    OMG!

    ReplyDelete

Comments moderation ENableD.